Ecuador
-05
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Samborondon, Ecuador is 5:30 pm17:30 in Arnold, United Kingdom

Samborondon to Arnold call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Samborondon which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Arnold

11:30 am11:30 (Samborondon, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Arnold, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Samborondon, Ecuador / 5:30 pm17:30 Arnold, United Kingdom

Samborondon, Ecuador Arnold, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Samborondon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Samborondon Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Samborondon, Samborondón, Samrondon, Samrondón, Zamborondon, Zamborondón
Population
24,118
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 57' S Latitude / 79° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Arnold Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Arnold Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Arnol'd, Arnold, Арнолд, Арнольд, آرنلڈ، ناٹنگھمشائر
Population
37,873
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 00' N Latitude / 1° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44