EDT
Eastern Daylight Time
GMT +11
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

Eastern Daylight Time is 10 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
2:30 am02:30 in EDT is 4:30 pm16:30 in Biskra, Algeria

EDT to Biskra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in EDT which corresponds to 8am-10am in Biskra

2:30 am02:30 Eastern Daylight Time (EDT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CET (Central European Time) (Biskra, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 am02:30 EDT / 4:30 pm16:30 Biskra, Algeria

EDT Biskra, Algeria
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Biskra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Biskra Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
BSK, Biskira, Biskra, Briskra, Tibeskert, bi si ke la, bisakra, biseukeula, bisukura, bskrh, bskrt, wlayt bskrt, Бискра, Біскра, بسكرة, بسکره, بسکرہ, ولاية بسكرة, বিসক্রা, ビスクラ, 比斯克拉, 비스크라
Population
307,987
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 5° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213