EDT
Eastern Daylight Time
GMT +11
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Eastern Daylight Time is 8 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in EDT is 7:00 am07:00 in Entebbe, Uganda

EDT to Entebbe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in EDT which corresponds to 8am-10am in Entebbe

3:00 pm15:00 Eastern Daylight Time (EDT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 EDT / 7:00 am07:00 Entebbe, Uganda

EDT Entebbe, Uganda
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256