EET/EEST
Eastern European Time
GMT +2
EEST automatically adjusted to EET time zone, that is in use
India
IST

Time Difference

Eastern European Time is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in EET is 2:00 am02:00 in Shahpur, India

EEST to Shahpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in EEST which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Shahpur

10:30 pm22:30 Eastern European Time (EET). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 EET / 2:00 am02:00 Shahpur, India

EET Shahpur, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Eastern European Summer Time

Offset: EEST is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

Countries: It is used in following countries: Åland Islands, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Estonia, Finland, Greece, Jordan, Lebanon, Lithuania, Latvia, Moldova, Palestine, Romania, Syria, Ukraine

Principal Cities: The largest city in the EEST timezone is Kiev from Ukraine with population about 2.798 million people. Other major cities in the area are Beirut, Bucharest, Aleppo, Damascus

Daylight Saving: Eastern European Summer Time (EEST) is a daylight saving/summer time zone, however during winter some places adjust time for one hour back and observe Eastern European Time (EET).

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12amEnd: Eastern European Summer Time (EEST) has ended on Friday, October 29, 2021 at 1:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour back to Friday, October 29, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Daylight saving ends annually the on last Sunday of October

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1amStart: Eastern European Summer Time (EEST) starts on Friday, February 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour forward to Friday, February 25, 2022, 1:00 am. Daylight saving starts annually the on last Sunday of March

EEST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for EEST
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
IANA/Olson: Reflects EEST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Amman
  • Asia/Beirut
  • Asia/Damascus
  • Asia/Famagusta
  • Asia/Gaza
  • Asia/Hebron
  • Asia/Nicosia
  • EET
  • Europe/Athens
  • Europe/Bucharest
  • Europe/Chisinau
  • Europe/Helsinki
  • Europe/Kiev
  • Europe/Mariehamn
  • Europe/Nicosia
  • Europe/Riga
  • Europe/Sofia
  • Europe/Tallinn
  • Europe/Tiraspol
  • Europe/Uzhgorod
  • Europe/Vilnius
  • Europe/Zaporozhye
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91