EGST
Eastern Greenland Summer Time
GMT +0
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

Eastern Greenland Summer Time is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in EGST is 4:30 pm16:30 in Bharatpur, India

EGST to Bharatpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in EGST which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Bharatpur

11:00 am11:00 Eastern Greenland Summer Time (EGST). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bharatpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 EGST / 4:30 pm16:30 Bharatpur, India

EGST Bharatpur, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Bharatpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bharatpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Batarpur, Bharatpur, Bkharatpur, baratopuru, bharatapura, bharatapuram, po lei de bu er, Батарпур, Бхаратпур, بھارتپور, भरतपुर, भरतपुरम्, भरतपूर, ভরতপুর, ਭਰਤਪੁਰ, ભરતપુર, ଭରତପୁର, ഭരത്പൂർ, バラトプル, 珀勒德布爾
Population
229,384
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 13' N Latitude / 77° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91