EGT
East Greenland Time
GMT -1
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

East Greenland Time is 10 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in EGT is 5:30 am05:30 in Munakata, Japan

EGT to Munakata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in EGT which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Munakata

7:30 pm19:30 East Greenland Time (EGT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Munakata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 EGT / 5:30 am05:30 Munakata, Japan

EGT Munakata, Japan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Munakata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Munakata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
zong xiang, 宗像
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 130° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81