EGT
East Greenland Time
GMT -1
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

East Greenland Time is 4 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in EGT is 12:00 pm12:00 in Krasnaya Gora, Russia

EGT to Krasnaya Gora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in EGT which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Krasnaya Gora

8:00 am08:00 East Greenland Time (EGT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krasnaya Gora, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 EGT / 12:00 pm12:00 Krasnaya Gora, Russia

EGT Krasnaya Gora, Russia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

East Greenland Time

Offset: EGT is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

EGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for EGT
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone

Krasnaya Gora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnaya Gora Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnaja Gora, Krasnaya Gora, Красная Гора
Population
6,468
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 59' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7