Egypt
EEST
CVST
Cape Verde Standard Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of Cape Verde Standard Time
7:30 am07:30 in Abu Kabir, Egypt is 3:30 am03:30 in CVST

Abu Kabir to CVST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Abu Kabir which corresponds to 8am-2pm in CVST

7:30 am07:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Abu Kabir, Egypt). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 Cape Verde Standard Time (CVST). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Abu Kabir, Egypt / 3:30 am03:30 CVST

Abu Kabir, Egypt CVST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Abu Kabir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abu Kabir Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Abu Kabir, Abu Kebir, Abu Kebîr, Abu Kibir, Abū Kabīr, Abū Kibīr, Kafr Abu Kabir, Kafr Abu Kebir, Kafr Abu Kebîr, Kafr Abū Kabīr, abw kbyr, أبو كبير
Population
100,684
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 43' N Latitude / 31° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Cape Verde Standard Time

Offset: CVST is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

CVST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for CVST
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone