Egypt
EEST
FJT
Fiji Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours behind Fiji Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Abu Kabir, Egypt is 10:30 pm22:30 in FJT

Abu Kabir to FJT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Abu Kabir which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in FJT

1:30 pm13:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Abu Kabir, Egypt). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Fiji Time (FJT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Abu Kabir, Egypt / 10:30 pm22:30 FJT

Abu Kabir, Egypt FJT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Abu Kabir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abu Kabir Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Abu Kabir, Abu Kebir, Abu Kebîr, Abu Kibir, Abū Kabīr, Abū Kibīr, Kafr Abu Kabir, Kafr Abu Kebir, Kafr Abu Kebîr, Kafr Abū Kabīr, abw kbyr, أبو كبير
Population
100,684
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 43' N Latitude / 31° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Fiji Time

Offset: FJT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

FJT Time Zone Geo Map
FJT timezone map

FJT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for FJT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time