EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
NZST/NZDT
New Zealand Standard Time
GMT +12
NZDT automatically adjusted to NZST time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 10 hours behind of New Zealand Standard Time
12:00 am00:00 in Ain Sukhna, Egypt is 10:00 am10:00 in NZST

Ain Sukhna to NZDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Ain Sukhna which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in NZDT

12:00 am00:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ain Sukhna, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 New Zealand Standard Time (NZST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Ain Sukhna, Egypt / 10:00 am10:00 NZST

Ain Sukhna, Egypt NZST
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Ain Sukhna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ain Sukhna Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ain El Sukhna, Ain Sukhna, Ajn-Sukhna, alʿyn alskhnt, Айн-Сухна, العين السخنة
Population
45,552
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 36' N Latitude / 32° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

New Zealand Daylight Time

Offset: NZDT is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, New Zealand

Principal Cities: The largest city in the NZDT timezone is Auckland from New Zealand with population about 1.535 million people. Other major cities in the area are Wellington, Christchurch, Hamilton, Tauranga

Daylight Saving: New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places adjust time for one hour back and observe New Zealand Standard Time (NZST).

End: NZDT ended and clocks were set one hour back on Sunday, 04 April 2021, at 3:00 (3:00 am) local time.

Start: NZDT starts and clocks are set one hour forward on Sunday, 26 September 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

NZDT Time Zone Geo Map
NZDT timezone map

NZDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IANA/Olson: Reflects NZDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Antarctica/McMurdo
  • Antarctica/South_Pole
  • NZ
  • Pacific/Auckland
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time
  • GMT - GMT+13:00