EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
XJT
Xinjiang Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 4 hours behind of Xinjiang Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Ain Sukhna, Egypt is 3:30 am03:30 in XJT

Ain Sukhna to XJT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Ain Sukhna which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in XJT

11:30 pm23:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ain Sukhna, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 Xinjiang Time (XJT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Ain Sukhna, Egypt / 3:30 am03:30 XJT

Ain Sukhna, Egypt XJT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Ain Sukhna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ain Sukhna Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ain El Sukhna, Ain Sukhna, Ajn-Sukhna, alʿyn alskhnt, Айн-Сухна, العين السخنة
Population
45,552
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 36' N Latitude / 32° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20