EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
5:00 am05:00 in Al `Ayyat, Egypt is 7:30 am07:30 in Alvand, Iran

Al `Ayyat to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Al `Ayyat which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Alvand

5:00 am05:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al `Ayyat, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Al `Ayyat, Egypt / 7:30 am07:30 Alvand, Iran

Al `Ayyat, Egypt Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Al `Ayyat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al `Ayyat Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al `Ayyat, Al ‘Ayyāţ, Ayat, El `Ayyat, El ‘Ayyat, El-`Aiyat, El-‘Aiyaṭ
Population
34,796
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 37' N Latitude / 31° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98