EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
+3:30
+3:30 GMT
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of +3:30 GMT
10:00 am10:00 in Al Fashn, Egypt is 11:30 am11:30 in +3:30

Al Fashn to +3:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Al Fashn which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in +3:30

10:00 am10:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Fashn, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 +3:30 GMT (+3:30). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Al Fashn, Egypt / 11:30 am11:30 +3:30

Al Fashn, Egypt +3:30
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Al Fashn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Fashn Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Fashn, El Fashn, Fashn, alfshn, الفشن
Population
63,793
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 49' N Latitude / 30° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20