EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time)
GMT -8

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 10 hours ahead of AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Al Fashn, Egypt is 8:00 am08:00 in Fairbanks, AK, USA

Al Fashn to Fairbanks call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Al Fashn which corresponds to 8am-10am in Fairbanks

6:00 pm18:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Fashn, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time) (Fairbanks, AK, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Al Fashn, Egypt / 8:00 am08:00 Fairbanks, AK, USA

Al Fashn, Egypt Fairbanks, AK, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Al Fashn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Fashn Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Fashn, El Fashn, Fashn, alfshn, الفشن
Population
63,793
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 49' N Latitude / 30° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Fairbanks Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
AKST - Alaska Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Alaska Daylight Time, currently in use.
-9:00 hours during Alaska Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fairbanks Facts

Country
USA
State
Alaska
Alternative Names
Barnettes Cache, FAI, Fairbanks, Fehrbanks, Fehrbenks, Ferbanks, Ferbenks, Ferbenksa, Feurbanks, Feyrbanks, Fērbenksa, feabankusu, fei er ban ke si, frbnks, fyrbanks, fyyr bynks alaska, peeobaengkeuseu, pherabamksa, pheyarabyanksa, pyyrbnqs, Фербанкс, Фербенкс, Феърбанкс, Фэрбанкс, Фэрбенкс, פיירבנקס, فربنکس, فيربانكس, فیئر بینکس، الاسکا, फेयरब्याङ्क्स, फेरबँक्स, ფერბენკსი, フェアバンクス, 費爾班克斯, 페어뱅크스
Population
32,325
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 50' N Latitude / 147° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1