EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Al Fashn, Egypt is 3:30 am03:30 in Atalaia, Brazil

Al Fashn to Atalaia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Al Fashn which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Atalaia

8:30 am08:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Fashn, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Atalaia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Al Fashn, Egypt / 3:30 am03:30 Atalaia, Brazil

Al Fashn, Egypt Atalaia, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Al Fashn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Fashn Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Fashn, El Fashn, Fashn, alfshn, الفشن
Population
63,793
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 49' N Latitude / 30° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Atalaia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Atalaia Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
18,908
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 30' S Latitude / 36° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55