EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Al Fashn, Egypt is 11:30 am11:30 in Lushun, China

Al Fashn to Lushun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Al Fashn which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Lushun

5:30 am05:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Fashn, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Lushun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Al Fashn, Egypt / 11:30 am11:30 Lushun, China

Al Fashn, Egypt Lushun, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Al Fashn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Fashn Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Fashn, El Fashn, Fashn, alfshn, الفشن
Population
63,793
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 49' N Latitude / 30° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Lushun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lushun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lu-shun-k'ou, Lu-shun-k'ou-ch'u, Lu-shun-shih, Lueshun, Lueshunkou, Lushun, Lusunkchou, Lušunkchou, Lü-shun-k’ou, Lü-shun-k’ou-ch’ü, Lü-shun-shih, Lüshun, Lüshunkou, Por Arthur, Port Arthur, Port-Artur, Redzyun, Riojun, Ryojun, Rëdzyun, lu shun, lu shun kou qu, lwisun, port-artur, Порт-Артур, פורט ארתור, 旅順, 旅顺口区, 뤼순
Population
82,345
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 47' N Latitude / 121° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86