EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Al Fashn, Egypt is 1:00 am01:00 in West Lafayette, IN, USA

Al Fashn to West Lafayette call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Al Fashn which corresponds to 8am-12pm in West Lafayette

7:00 am07:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Fashn, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (West Lafayette, IN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Al Fashn, Egypt / 1:00 am01:00 West Lafayette, IN, USA

Al Fashn, Egypt West Lafayette, IN, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Al Fashn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Fashn Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Fashn, El Fashn, Fashn, alfshn, الفشن
Population
63,793
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 49' N Latitude / 30° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

West Lafayette Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Lafayette Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
Chauncey, Kingston, Lafayette Occidentalis, Uehst-Lafejett, Vest Lafajet, Vest-Lafajett, West Lafayette, lafayt ghrby ayndyana, u~esutorafaietto, weseuteulapies, wyst lafayyt, xi la fa ye, Вест Лафајет, Вест-Лафайетт, Уэст-Лафейетт, لافایت غربی، ایندیانا, مغربی لافائت، انڈیانا, ويست لافاييت, ウェストラファイエット, 西拉法葉, 웨스트라피엣
Population
45,550
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 25' N Latitude / 86° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1