EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
KGT
Kyrgyzstan Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 4 hours behind of Kyrgyzstan Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Al Fashn, Egypt is 5:30 pm17:30 in KGT

Al Fashn to KGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Al Fashn which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in KGT

1:30 pm13:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Fashn, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Kyrgyzstan Time (KGT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Al Fashn, Egypt / 5:30 pm17:30 KGT

Al Fashn, Egypt KGT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Al Fashn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Fashn Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Fashn, El Fashn, Fashn, alfshn, الفشن
Population
63,793
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 49' N Latitude / 30° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20