EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours behind of
1:00 am01:00 in Al Fashn, Egypt is 7:00 am07:00 in Batu Pahat, Malaysia

Al Fashn to Batu Pahat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Al Fashn which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Batu Pahat

1:00 am01:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Fashn, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Batu Pahat, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Al Fashn, Egypt / 7:00 am07:00 Batu Pahat, Malaysia

Al Fashn, Egypt Batu Pahat, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Al Fashn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Fashn Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Fashn, El Fashn, Fashn, alfshn, الفشن
Population
63,793
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 49' N Latitude / 30° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Batu Pahat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Batu Pahat Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
BP, Bandar Penggaram, Batu Pahat
Population
156,236
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 102° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60