EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
MUT
Mauritius Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 2 hours behind of Mauritius Time
11:30 am11:30 in Al Fashn, Egypt is 1:30 pm13:30 in MUT

Al Fashn to MUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Al Fashn which corresponds to 10am-6pm in MUT

11:30 am11:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Fashn, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Mauritius Time (MUT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Al Fashn, Egypt / 1:30 pm13:30 MUT

Al Fashn, Egypt MUT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Al Fashn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Fashn Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Fashn, El Fashn, Fashn, alfshn, الفشن
Population
63,793
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 49' N Latitude / 30° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20