EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
UZT
Uzbekistan Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours behind of Uzbekistan Time
11:30 am11:30 in Al Fashn, Egypt is 2:30 pm14:30 in UZT

Al Fashn to UZT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Al Fashn which corresponds to 11am-6pm in UZT

11:30 am11:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Fashn, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Uzbekistan Time (UZT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Al Fashn, Egypt / 2:30 pm14:30 UZT

Al Fashn, Egypt UZT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Al Fashn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Fashn Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Fashn, El Fashn, Fashn, alfshn, الفشن
Population
63,793
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 49' N Latitude / 30° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20