EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
VUT
Vanuatu Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 9 hours behind of Vanuatu Time
12:00 am00:00 in Al Fashn, Egypt is 9:00 am09:00 in VUT

Al Fashn to VUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Al Fashn which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in VUT

12:00 am00:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Fashn, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Vanuatu Time (VUT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Al Fashn, Egypt / 9:00 am09:00 VUT

Al Fashn, Egypt VUT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Al Fashn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Fashn Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Fashn, El Fashn, Fashn, alfshn, الفشن
Population
63,793
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 49' N Latitude / 30° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20