EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Al Fayyum, Egypt is 4:00 pm16:00 in Morales, Guatemala

Al Fayyum to Morales call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Al Fayyum which corresponds to 8am-10am in Morales

12:00 am00:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Fayyum, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Morales, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Al Fayyum, Egypt / 4:00 pm16:00 Morales, Guatemala

Al Fayyum, Egypt Morales, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Al Fayyum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Fayyum Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Fayyum, Al Fayyūm, Al'-Fajum, Al-Fayyum, Arsinoe, Arsinoë, Crocodilopolis, El Faiyum, El Faiyûm, El-Fayum, Faijum, Faium, Fajum, Fayoom, Fayoum, Fayum, Fayyoum, Fayyum, Madinat al-Fayyum, Madinet el Faiyum, Madīnet el Faiyūm, Medinat Fayum, Medinat el-Fayoum, Médinat el-Fayoum, Shedit, alfywm, astan fywm, mhafzt alfywm, Аль-Фаюм, استان فیوم, الفيوم, محافظة الفيوم
Population
306,393
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 18' N Latitude / 30° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Morales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Morales Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Morales
Population
18,994
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 28' N Latitude / 88° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502