EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Al Fayyum, Egypt is 3:30 am03:30 in Lake Oswego, OR, USA

Al Fayyum to Lake Oswego call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Al Fayyum which corresponds to 8am-10am in Lake Oswego

12:30 pm12:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Fayyum, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lake Oswego, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Al Fayyum, Egypt / 3:30 am03:30 Lake Oswego, OR, USA

Al Fayyum, Egypt Lake Oswego, OR, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Al Fayyum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Fayyum Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Fayyum, Al Fayyūm, Al'-Fajum, Al-Fayyum, Arsinoe, Arsinoë, Crocodilopolis, El Faiyum, El Faiyûm, El-Fayum, Faijum, Faium, Fajum, Fayoom, Fayoum, Fayum, Fayyoum, Fayyum, Madinat al-Fayyum, Madinet el Faiyum, Madīnet el Faiyūm, Medinat Fayum, Medinat el-Fayoum, Médinat el-Fayoum, Shedit, alfywm, astan fywm, mhafzt alfywm, Аль-Фаюм, استان فیوم, الفيوم, محافظة الفيوم
Population
306,393
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 18' N Latitude / 30° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Lake Oswego Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lake Oswego Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Lake Oswego, Lejk Osuego, Lejk Osvigo, Oswego, lyk aswgw awrgn, lyk awswyghw, lyk awswygw awrygan, reikuosuu~igo, Лейк Осуего, Лејк Освиго, ليك أوسويغو, لیک اسوگو، اورگن, لیک اوسویگو، اوریگان, レイクオスウィーゴ
Population
38,496
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 25' N Latitude / 122° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1