Egypt
EET
China
CST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Al Hamul, Egypt is 5:00 am05:00 in Lianzhou, China

Al Hamul to Lianzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Al Hamul which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Lianzhou

11:00 pm23:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Hamul, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Lianzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Al Hamul, Egypt / 5:00 am05:00 Lianzhou, China

Al Hamul, Egypt Lianzhou, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Al Hamul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Hamul Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Hamul, Al Ḩāmūl, El-Hamul, El-Ḥâmûl, alhamwl, الحامول
Population
45,798
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 18' N Latitude / 31° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Lianzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lianzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lianxian, Lianzhou, Lianzhou Zhen, Lien, Lien-chou, Lien-chou-chen, Lien-chou-ko-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Lien-hsien, Lien-yang, Linchow, Linhsien, lian zhou, lian zhou zhen, 连州, 连州镇
Population
92,827
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 46' N Latitude / 112° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86