Egypt
EET
NCST
New Caledonia Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 9 hours behind New Caledonia Standard Time
7:00 am07:00 in Al Jammaliyah, Egypt is 4:00 pm16:00 in NCST

Al Jammaliyah to NCST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Al Jammaliyah which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in NCST

7:00 am07:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Jammaliyah, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 New Caledonia Standard Time (NCST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Al Jammaliyah, Egypt / 4:00 pm16:00 NCST

Al Jammaliyah, Egypt NCST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Al Jammaliyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Jammaliyah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Jamaliyah, Al Jammaliyah, Al Jammālīyah, Al Jamālīyah, El-Gamaliya, El-Gamalîya, al-Jammaliyyah, al-Jammāliyyah, aljmalyt, الجمالية
Population
68,381
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 10' N Latitude / 31° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

New Caledonia Standard Time

Offset: NCST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NCST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for NCST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time