Egypt
EET
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Al Khankah, Egypt is 8:30 am08:30 in Salcedo, Dominican Republic

Al Khankah to Salcedo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Al Khankah which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Salcedo

2:30 pm14:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Khankah, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Salcedo, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Al Khankah, Egypt / 8:30 am08:30 Salcedo, Dominican Republic

Al Khankah, Egypt Salcedo, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Al Khankah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Khankah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Khankah, Al Khānkah, El-Khanka, El-Khankah, El-Khânka, El-Khânkâh, Khanka
Population
62,434
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 31° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Salcedo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Salcedo Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Salcedo
Population
45,299
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 22' N Latitude / 70° 25' W Longitude