EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
MESZ
Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
GMT +2

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 0 hours ahead of Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
6:00 am06:00 in Al Kharijah, Egypt is 6:00 am06:00 in MESZ

Al Kharijah to MESZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Al Kharijah which corresponds to 8am-6pm in MESZ

6:00 am06:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Kharijah, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit (MESZ). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Al Kharijah, Egypt / 6:00 am06:00 MESZ

Al Kharijah, Egypt MESZ
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Al Kharijah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Kharijah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Kharijah, Al Khārijah, Al-Kharga, El Kharga, El Khârga, El-Charge, Kharga, Kharga Oasis, UVL, alkharjt, الخارجة
Population
67,700
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 27' N Latitude / 30° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20