Egypt
EET
Palestinian Territory
EEST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Al Kharijah, Egypt is 8:30 am08:30 in Sa`ir, Palestinian Territory

Al Kharijah to Sa`ir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Al Kharijah which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sa`ir

7:30 am07:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Kharijah, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sa`ir, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Al Kharijah, Egypt / 8:30 am08:30 Sa`ir, Palestinian Territory

Al Kharijah, Egypt Sa`ir, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Al Kharijah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Kharijah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Kharijah, Al Khārijah, Al-Kharga, El Kharga, El Khârga, El-Charge, Kharga, Kharga Oasis, UVL, alkharjt, الخارجة
Population
67,700
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 27' N Latitude / 30° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Sa`ir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Saturday, October 30, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 30, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sa`ir Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Sa`ir, Sa‘īr, Si`ir, Si‘īr, سعير
Population
17,775
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 34' N Latitude / 35° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970