Egypt
EET
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours ahead of
6:30 am06:30 in Al Mansurah, Egypt is 1:30 am01:30 in Chajari, Argentina

Al Mansurah to Chajari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Al Mansurah which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Chajari

6:30 am06:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Mansurah, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Chajari, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Al Mansurah, Egypt / 1:30 am01:30 Chajari, Argentina

Al Mansurah, Egypt Chajari, Argentina
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Al Mansurah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Mansurah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Mansurah, Al Manşūrah, Al-Mansura, Al-Mansurah, Al-Manṣūrah, El Mansura, El-Mansura, El-Manṣûra, El-Masura, El-Masûra, Manoura, Mansoura, Mansourah, Mansura, Mansurah, Mansûra, almnswrt, mnswrh, mnswrt, المنصورة, منصورة, منصوره
Population
420,195
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 02' N Latitude / 31° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Chajari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chajari Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Chajari, Chajarí
Population
30,655
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 45' S Latitude / 57° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54