Egypt
EET
DAVT
Davis Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours behind Davis Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Al Mansurah, Egypt is 5:00 pm17:00 in DAVT

Al Mansurah to DAVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Al Mansurah which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in DAVT

12:00 pm12:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Mansurah, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Davis Time (DAVT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Al Mansurah, Egypt / 5:00 pm17:00 DAVT

Al Mansurah, Egypt DAVT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Al Mansurah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Mansurah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Mansurah, Al Manşūrah, Al-Mansura, Al-Mansurah, Al-Manṣūrah, El Mansura, El-Mansura, El-Manṣûra, El-Masura, El-Masûra, Manoura, Mansoura, Mansourah, Mansura, Mansurah, Mansûra, almnswrt, mnswrh, mnswrt, المنصورة, منصورة, منصوره
Population
420,195
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 02' N Latitude / 31° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Davis Time

Offset: DAVT is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Antarctica

DAVT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for DAVT
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time