Egypt
EET
India
IST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Al Qusayr, Egypt is 8:00 am08:00 in Shamsabad, India

Al Qusayr to Shamsabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Al Qusayr which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Shamsabad

4:30 am04:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Qusayr, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shamsabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Al Qusayr, Egypt / 8:00 am08:00 Shamsabad, India

Al Qusayr, Egypt Shamsabad, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Al Qusayr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Qusayr Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Qusayr, Al Quşayr, Al'-Kusajra, Al-Qusayr, Al-Quṣayr, El Qoseir, El Quseir, Koseir, Leucus Limen, Qosier, Qosseir, Quseir, alqsyr, Аль-Кусайра, القصير
Population
24,653
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 06' N Latitude / 34° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Shamsabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shamsabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shamsabad, Shamsābād
Population
31,009
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 78° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91