EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
PKT
Pakistan Standard Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours behind of Pakistan Standard Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Al Qusayr, Egypt is 2:30 am02:30 in PKT

Al Qusayr to PKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Al Qusayr which corresponds to 11am-6pm in PKT

11:30 pm23:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Qusayr, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Pakistan Standard Time (PKT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Al Qusayr, Egypt / 2:30 am02:30 PKT

Al Qusayr, Egypt PKT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Al Qusayr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Qusayr Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Qusayr, Al Quşayr, Al'-Kusajra, Al-Qusayr, Al-Quṣayr, El Qoseir, El Quseir, Koseir, Leucus Limen, Qosier, Qosseir, Quseir, alqsyr, Аль-Кусайра, القصير
Population
24,653
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 06' N Latitude / 34° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Pakistan Standard Time

Offset: PKT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Pakistan

Principal Cities: The largest city in the PKT timezone is Karachi from Pakistan with population about 11.624 million people. Other major cities in the area are Lahore, Faisalabad, Rawalpindi, Multan

Daylight Saving: Pakistan Standard Time (PKT) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore PKT remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Pakistan Standard Time remains the same

PKT Time Zone Geo Map
PKT timezone map

PKT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for PKT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
IANA/Olson: Reflects PKT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Karachi
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time
  • MT - Maldives Time
  • TST - Turkmenistan Standard Time
  • +05 -
  • FSAT - French Southern & Antarctic Time