EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Cairo, Egypt is 1:30 pm13:30 in Zuwarah, Libya

Cairo to Zuwarah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Cairo which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Zuwarah

1:30 pm13:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Cairo, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Zuwarah, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Cairo, Egypt / 1:30 pm13:30 Zuwarah, Libya

Cairo, Egypt Zuwarah, Libya
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Cairo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Cairo Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Qahirah, Al Qāhirah, CAI, Caire, Cairo, Cairo - alqahrt, Cairo - القاهرة, Cairu, Cairus, Caïro, El Caire, El Cairo, El Kahira, El Kahirah, El-Qahira, El-Qâhira, Il Cairo, Kaherah, Kahira, Kahirae, Kahire, Kahirä, Kair, Kaira, Kairas, Kairo, Kairó, Kajro, Kayro, Kaíró, Kaïro, Káhira, Le Caire, Lo Cayiro, Lungsod ng Cairo, Masr, Misr, Qahirə, alqahrt, kai luo, kailo, kairo, kayaro, keyro, khiro, qahrh, qhyr, Ël Cairo, Ël Càiro, Κάιρο, Каир, Каиро, Кайро, Каїр, קהיר, القاهرة, قاهره, قاھىرە, قاہرہ, কায়রো, கெய்ரோ, ไคโร, ཁ་ཡི་རོ, ქაირო, ካይሮ, カイロ, 开罗, 카이로
Population
7,734,614
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 03' N Latitude / 31° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Zuwarah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Zuwarah Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
WAX, Zouara, Zuara, Zuava, Zuvara, Zuwarah, Zuwārah, Zuára, Zuáva, juwala, zu wa la, zuart, zwarh, zwart, Зуара, Зувара, زوارة, زواره, زُوارة, 祖瓦拉, 주와라
Population
45,000
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 55' N Latitude / 12° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218