EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hour ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Cairo, Egypt is 1:00 am01:00 in Enugu-Ezike, Nigeria

Cairo to Enugu-Ezike call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Cairo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Enugu-Ezike

2:00 am02:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Cairo, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Enugu-Ezike, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 am02:00 Cairo, Egypt / 1:00 am01:00 Enugu-Ezike, Nigeria

Cairo, Egypt Enugu-Ezike, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Cairo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Cairo Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Qahirah, Al Qāhirah, CAI, Caire, Cairo, Cairo - alqahrt, Cairo - القاهرة, Cairu, Cairus, Caïro, El Caire, El Cairo, El Kahira, El Kahirah, El-Qahira, El-Qâhira, Il Cairo, Kaherah, Kahira, Kahirae, Kahire, Kahirä, Kair, Kaira, Kairas, Kairo, Kairó, Kajro, Kayro, Kaíró, Kaïro, Káhira, Le Caire, Lo Cayiro, Lungsod ng Cairo, Masr, Misr, Qahirə, alqahrt, kai luo, kailo, kairo, kayaro, keyro, khiro, qahrh, qhyr, Ël Cairo, Ël Càiro, Κάιρο, Каир, Каиро, Кайро, Каїр, קהיר, القاهرة, قاهره, قاھىرە, قاہرہ, কায়রো, கெய்ரோ, ไคโร, ཁ་ཡི་རོ, ქაირო, ካይሮ, カイロ, 开罗, 카이로
Population
7,734,614
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 03' N Latitude / 31° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Enugu-Ezike Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Enugu-Ezike Facts

Country
Nigeria
Population
18,989
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' N Latitude / 7° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234