EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours behind of PST ()
6:00 am06:00 in Cairo, Egypt is 12:00 pm12:00 in Tanauan, Philippines

Cairo to Tanauan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Cairo which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Tanauan

6:00 am06:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Cairo, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 PST () (Tanauan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Cairo, Egypt / 12:00 pm12:00 Tanauan, Philippines

Cairo, Egypt Tanauan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Cairo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Cairo Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Qahirah, Al Qāhirah, CAI, Caire, Cairo, Cairo - alqahrt, Cairo - القاهرة, Cairu, Cairus, Caïro, El Caire, El Cairo, El Kahira, El Kahirah, El-Qahira, El-Qâhira, Il Cairo, Kaherah, Kahira, Kahirae, Kahire, Kahirä, Kair, Kaira, Kairas, Kairo, Kairó, Kajro, Kayro, Kaíró, Kaïro, Káhira, Le Caire, Lo Cayiro, Lungsod ng Cairo, Masr, Misr, Qahirə, alqahrt, kai luo, kailo, kairo, kayaro, keyro, khiro, qahrh, qhyr, Ël Cairo, Ël Càiro, Κάιρο, Каир, Каиро, Кайро, Каїр, קהיר, القاهرة, قاهره, قاھىرە, قاہرہ, কায়রো, கெய்ரோ, ไคโร, ཁ་ཡི་རོ, ქაირო, ካይሮ, カイロ, 开罗, 카이로
Population
7,734,614
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 03' N Latitude / 31° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Tanauan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tanauan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Kota Tanauan, Tanauan City, Tanauan Lakanbalen
Population
68,456
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 05' N Latitude / 121° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63