Egypt
EET
Poland
CET

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Cairo, Egypt is 10:30 pm22:30 in Ruda Slaska, Poland

Cairo to Ruda Slaska call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Cairo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Ruda Slaska

11:30 pm23:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Cairo, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ruda Slaska, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 pm23:30 Cairo, Egypt / 10:30 pm22:30 Ruda Slaska, Poland

Cairo, Egypt Ruda Slaska, Poland
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Cairo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Cairo Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Qahirah, Al Qāhirah, CAI, Caire, Cairo, Cairo - alqahrt, Cairo - القاهرة, Cairu, Cairus, Caïro, El Caire, El Cairo, El Kahira, El Kahirah, El-Qahira, El-Qâhira, Il Cairo, Kaherah, Kahira, Kahirae, Kahire, Kahirä, Kair, Kaira, Kairas, Kairo, Kairó, Kajro, Kayro, Kaíró, Kaïro, Káhira, Le Caire, Lo Cayiro, Lungsod ng Cairo, Masr, Misr, Qahirə, alqahrt, kai luo, kailo, kairo, kayaro, keyro, khiro, qahrh, qhyr, Ël Cairo, Ël Càiro, Κάιρο, Каир, Каиро, Кайро, Каїр, קהיר, القاهرة, قاهره, قاھىرە, قاہرہ, কায়রো, கெய்ரோ, ไคโร, ཁ་ཡི་རོ, ქაირო, ካይሮ, カイロ, 开罗, 카이로
Population
7,734,614
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 03' N Latitude / 31° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Ruda Slaska Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ruda Slaska Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Ruda, Ruda O.S., Ruda Silezka, Ruda Slaska, Ruda Slonska, Ruda Śląska, Ruda-Shl'ons'ka, Ruda-Slenska, Ruda-Sljonskaja, Silezijos Ruda, Slunsko Ruda, lu da xi long si ka, ludasillongseuka, ru das lxn ska, rwda shlwska, Ślůnsko Ruda, Руда Силезка, Руда-Сленска, Руда-Слёнская, Руда-Шльонська, رودا شلوسکا, รูดาซลอนสกา, ルダ・シロンスカ, 鲁达希隆斯卡, 루다실롱스카
Population
146,189
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 15' N Latitude / 18° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48