EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Cairo, Egypt is 10:30 am10:30 in Novi Sad, Serbia

Cairo to Novi Sad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Cairo which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Novi Sad

10:30 am10:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Cairo, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Novi Sad, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Cairo, Egypt / 10:30 am10:30 Novi Sad, Serbia

Cairo, Egypt Novi Sad, Serbia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Cairo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Cairo Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Qahirah, Al Qāhirah, CAI, Caire, Cairo, Cairo - alqahrt, Cairo - القاهرة, Cairu, Cairus, Caïro, El Caire, El Cairo, El Kahira, El Kahirah, El-Qahira, El-Qâhira, Il Cairo, Kaherah, Kahira, Kahirae, Kahire, Kahirä, Kair, Kaira, Kairas, Kairo, Kairó, Kajro, Kayro, Kaíró, Kaïro, Káhira, Le Caire, Lo Cayiro, Lungsod ng Cairo, Masr, Misr, Qahirə, alqahrt, kai luo, kailo, kairo, kayaro, keyro, khiro, qahrh, qhyr, Ël Cairo, Ël Càiro, Κάιρο, Каир, Каиро, Кайро, Каїр, קהיר, القاهرة, قاهره, قاھىرە, قاہرہ, কায়রো, கெய்ரோ, ไคโร, ཁ་ཡི་རོ, ქაირო, ካይሮ, カイロ, 开罗, 카이로
Population
7,734,614
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 03' N Latitude / 31° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Novi Sad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novi Sad Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Neoplanta, Neusatz, Novi Sad, Novi Sadas, Novi Sant, Novi-Sad, Novi-Sad khot, Novij Sad, Novisada, Novu Sadu, Novy Sad, Novî Sad, Nový Sad, Nowy Sad, O-petervaradja, Petervarad, Pétervárad, QND, Ujvidek, Varadinum Petri, Vasaros-Varad, Vásáros-Várad, nobisadeu, novhi sada, novi-sadi, nuo wei sa, nwfy sad, nwwy sad, nx wi sad, Ó-péterváradja, Újvidék, Νόβι Σαντ, Нови Сад, Нови-Сад, Нови-Сад хот, Новий Сад, Новъ Садъ, Нові-Сад, Նովի Սադ, נובי סאד, نوفي ساد, نووی ساد, नोव्ही साद, นอวีซาด, ნოვი-სადი, ノヴィ・サド, 诺威萨, 노비사드
Population
215,400
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 15' N Latitude / 19° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381