EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours behind of
5:30 pm17:30 in Cairo, Egypt is 10:30 pm22:30 in Ban Na San, Thailand

Cairo to Ban Na San call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Cairo which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Ban Na San

5:30 pm17:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Cairo, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Ban Na San, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Cairo, Egypt / 10:30 pm22:30 Ban Na San, Thailand

Cairo, Egypt Ban Na San, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Cairo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Cairo Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Qahirah, Al Qāhirah, CAI, Caire, Cairo, Cairo - alqahrt, Cairo - القاهرة, Cairu, Cairus, Caïro, El Caire, El Cairo, El Kahira, El Kahirah, El-Qahira, El-Qâhira, Il Cairo, Kaherah, Kahira, Kahirae, Kahire, Kahirä, Kair, Kaira, Kairas, Kairo, Kairó, Kajro, Kayro, Kaíró, Kaïro, Káhira, Le Caire, Lo Cayiro, Lungsod ng Cairo, Masr, Misr, Qahirə, alqahrt, kai luo, kailo, kairo, kayaro, keyro, khiro, qahrh, qhyr, Ël Cairo, Ël Càiro, Κάιρο, Каир, Каиро, Кайро, Каїр, קהיר, القاهرة, قاهره, قاھىرە, قاہرہ, কায়রো, கெய்ரோ, ไคโร, ཁ་ཡི་རོ, ქაირო, ካይሮ, カイロ, 开罗, 카이로
Population
7,734,614
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 03' N Latitude / 31° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Ban Na San Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ban Na San Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Ban Na, Ban Na San, Na Sau, Nasan, bannasar, บ้านนาสาร
Population
21,900
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 48' N Latitude / 99° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66