EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Cairo, Egypt is 9:00 am09:00 in Kilis, Turkey

Cairo to Kilis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Cairo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kilis

8:00 am08:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Cairo, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Kilis, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Cairo, Egypt / 9:00 am09:00 Kilis, Turkey

Cairo, Egypt Kilis, Turkey
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Cairo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Cairo Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Qahirah, Al Qāhirah, CAI, Caire, Cairo, Cairo - alqahrt, Cairo - القاهرة, Cairu, Cairus, Caïro, El Caire, El Cairo, El Kahira, El Kahirah, El-Qahira, El-Qâhira, Il Cairo, Kaherah, Kahira, Kahirae, Kahire, Kahirä, Kair, Kaira, Kairas, Kairo, Kairó, Kajro, Kayro, Kaíró, Kaïro, Káhira, Le Caire, Lo Cayiro, Lungsod ng Cairo, Masr, Misr, Qahirə, alqahrt, kai luo, kailo, kairo, kayaro, keyro, khiro, qahrh, qhyr, Ël Cairo, Ël Càiro, Κάιρο, Каир, Каиро, Кайро, Каїр, קהיר, القاهرة, قاهره, قاھىرە, قاہرہ, কায়রো, கெய்ரோ, ไคโร, ཁ་ཡི་རོ, ქაირო, ካይሮ, カイロ, 开罗, 카이로
Population
7,734,614
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 03' N Latitude / 31° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Kilis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kilis Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ciliza, Kilis, Kilisas, Kilita, Kilîs, Kılis, ji li si, kilisi, killiseu, kirisu, kls, kyls, kylys, Κιλίς, Килис, Кіліс, Քիլիս, كلس, کیلس, کیلیس, ქილისი, キリス, 基利斯, 킬리스
Population
82,301
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 42' N Latitude / 37° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90