Egypt
EEST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Dayr Mawas, Egypt is 3:30 am03:30 in Eisleben Lutherstadt, Germany

Dayr Mawas to Eisleben Lutherstadt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Dayr Mawas which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Eisleben Lutherstadt

4:30 am04:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Dayr Mawas, Egypt). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Eisleben Lutherstadt, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Dayr Mawas, Egypt / 3:30 am03:30 Eisleben Lutherstadt, Germany

Dayr Mawas, Egypt Eisleben Lutherstadt, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Dayr Mawas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dayr Mawas Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Dayr Mawas, Dayr Mawās, Deir Mawas, Deir Mawās, dyr mwas, دير مواس
Population
40,609
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 30° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Eisleben Lutherstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Eisleben Lutherstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ajsleben, Eisleben, Eissleben [a. 1650], Eißleben [a. 1650], Islebia, Isleue [a. 1528], Islevo [a. 994], Isleŭe [a. 1528], Ljutershtadt Ajsleben, Lutershtat Ajsleben, Lutherstadt Eisleben, ai si lai ben, aiseulleben, aislebeni, aisureben, ayslbn, ayyzlbn, Айслебен, Ајслебен, Лутерштат Ајслебен, Лютерштадт Айслебен, آئیزلبن, آیسلبن, أيسلبن, აისლებენი, アイスレーベン, 艾斯莱本, 아이슬레벤
Population
24,346
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 31' N Latitude / 11° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49