Egypt
EET
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 10 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Dikirnis, Egypt is 9:00 am09:00 in Menifee, CA, USA

Dikirnis to Menifee call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Dikirnis which corresponds to 8am-10am in Menifee

7:00 pm19:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Dikirnis, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Menifee, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Dikirnis, Egypt / 9:00 am09:00 Menifee, CA, USA

Dikirnis, Egypt Menifee, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Dikirnis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Dikirnis Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
DIKIRNIS, Dekernes, Dikinis, Dikirnis, dkrns, Дикирнис, دكرنس
Population
137,542
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 05' N Latitude / 31° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Menifee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Menifee Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Menifi, Munufij, mny fy kalyfrnya, mynyfy, Менифи, Мънъфий, منی فی، کالیفرنیا, مينيفي, مینیفی
Population
87,174
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 117° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1