Egypt
EET
Canada
MST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 9 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Dikirnis, Egypt is 12:30 am00:30 in Whitehorse, Canada

Dikirnis to Whitehorse call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Dikirnis which corresponds to 8am-10am in Whitehorse

9:30 am09:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Dikirnis, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Whitehorse, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Dikirnis, Egypt / 12:30 am00:30 Whitehorse, Canada

Dikirnis, Egypt Whitehorse, Canada
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Dikirnis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Dikirnis Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
DIKIRNIS, Dekernes, Dikinis, Dikirnis, dkrns, Дикирнис, دكرنس
Population
137,542
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 05' N Latitude / 31° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Whitehorse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAY - Heure Avancée du Yukon
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Heure Avancée du Yukon.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whitehorse Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Equus Albus, Gouaitchors, Uaithors, Uajtkhors, Vaithorsas, Vajtkhors, Vaythors, Whitehorse, YXY, bai ma shi, howaitohosu, hwaiteuhoseu, vait'hars, wayt hwrs, wayٹ ہars ywkwn, wyythwrs, Γουάιτχορς, Вайтхорс, Вајтхорс, Уайтхорс, וייטהורס, وائٹ ہارس، یوکون, وايت هورس, وایت‌هورس، یوکان, வைட்ஹார்ஸ், უაიტჰორსი, ホワイトホース, 白馬市, 화이트호스
Population
23,272
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 42' N Latitude / 135° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1