Egypt
EET
Iran
IST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Dikirnis, Egypt is 9:00 pm21:00 in Arak, Iran

Dikirnis to Arak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Dikirnis which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Arak

7:30 pm19:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Dikirnis, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Arak, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Dikirnis, Egypt / 9:00 pm21:00 Arak, Iran

Dikirnis, Egypt Arak, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Dikirnis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Dikirnis Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
DIKIRNIS, Dekernes, Dikinis, Dikirnis, dkrns, Дикирнис, دكرنس
Population
137,542
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 05' N Latitude / 31° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Arak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arak Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Arak, Arak - sawh, Arak - ساوه, Arok, Arāk, Ehrak, Soltanabad, Solţānābād, Sultanabad, Sultānābād, `Iraq, arak, sawh, sultan abad, Арак, Арок, Эрак, اراک, ساوه, سُلطان آباد, ‘Irāq
Population
503,647
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' N Latitude / 49° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98