EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 0 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Isna, Egypt is 11:30 pm23:30 in Balfour, South Africa

Isna to Balfour call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Isna which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Balfour

11:30 pm23:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Isna, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Isna, Egypt / 11:30 pm23:30 Balfour, South Africa

Isna, Egypt Balfour, South Africa
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Isna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Isna Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Asna, Asnā, Ehsna, Esna, Esneh, Isna, Isnā, Latonpolis, Latopolia, Latopolis, Latónpolis, asna, Эсна, איסנא, אסנא, إسنا
Population
69,335
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 17' N Latitude / 32° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27