Morocco
+01

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hour ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Madinat Sittah Uktubar, Egypt is 1:00 am01:00 in Ouarzazat, Morocco

Madinat Sittah Uktubar to Ouarzazat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Madinat Sittah Uktubar which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Ouarzazat

2:00 am02:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Madinat Sittah Uktubar, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Ouarzazat, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 am02:00 Madinat Sittah Uktubar, Egypt / 1:00 am01:00 Ouarzazat, Morocco

Madinat Sittah Uktubar, Egypt Ouarzazat, Morocco
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Madinat Sittah Uktubar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Madinat Sittah Uktubar Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
6 October City, 6th of October City, Madinat Sittah Uktubar, Madīnat Sittah Uktūbar, October 6
Population
41,930
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' N Latitude / 31° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Ouarzazat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ouarzazat Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
OZZ, Ouarzazat, Ouarzazate, Ouarzazte, Ouorzazate, Uarzazat, Uarzazatas, Varzazat, Warzazat, Warzāzāt, wrzazat, wrzzat, Варзазат, Уарзазат, ورزازات, ورززات
Population
57,245
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 55' N Latitude / 6° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212