South Dakota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Madinat Sittah Uktubar, Egypt is 7:00 am07:00 in Aberdeen, SD, USA

Madinat Sittah Uktubar to Aberdeen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Madinat Sittah Uktubar which corresponds to 8am-11am in Aberdeen

2:00 pm14:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Madinat Sittah Uktubar, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Aberdeen, SD, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Madinat Sittah Uktubar, Egypt / 7:00 am07:00 Aberdeen, SD, USA

Madinat Sittah Uktubar, Egypt Aberdeen, SD, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Madinat Sittah Uktubar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Madinat Sittah Uktubar Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
6 October City, 6th of October City, Madinat Sittah Uktubar, Madīnat Sittah Uktūbar, October 6
Population
41,930
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' N Latitude / 31° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Aberdeen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Aberdeen Facts

Country
USA
State
South Dakota
Alternative Names
ABR, Aberdin, Aburdijn, a bo ding, abadin, abrdyn, abrdyn dakwtay jnwby, aebeodin, ebaradina, Абердин, Абърдийн, أبردين, ابردین، داکوتای جنوبی, ایبرڈین، جنوبی ڈکوٹا, एबरडीन, アバディーン, 阿伯丁, 애버딘
Population
28,102
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 27' N Latitude / 98° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1