Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
7:00 am07:00 in Madinat Sittah Uktubar, Egypt is 8:00 am08:00 in Menemen, Turkey

Madinat Sittah Uktubar to Menemen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Madinat Sittah Uktubar which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Menemen

7:00 am07:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Madinat Sittah Uktubar, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Menemen, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Madinat Sittah Uktubar, Egypt / 8:00 am08:00 Menemen, Turkey

Madinat Sittah Uktubar, Egypt Menemen, Turkey
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Madinat Sittah Uktubar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Madinat Sittah Uktubar Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
6 October City, 6th of October City, Madinat Sittah Uktubar, Madīnat Sittah Uktūbar, October 6
Population
41,930
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' N Latitude / 31° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Menemen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Menemen Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Distretto di Menemen, Menemen, Menemeni, Temnos, Менемен, مینےمن
Population
53,489
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 36' N Latitude / 27° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90