EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Qutur, Egypt is 11:00 am11:00 in Bou Arfa, Algeria

Qutur to Bou Arfa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Qutur which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bou Arfa

12:00 pm12:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Qutur, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bou Arfa, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Qutur, Egypt / 11:00 am11:00 Bou Arfa, Algeria

Qutur, Egypt Bou Arfa, Algeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Qutur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Qutur Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kotur, Kotûr, Qotur, Qutur, Quţūr, Quṭûr, qtwr, قطور
Population
23,842
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 58' N Latitude / 30° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Bou Arfa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bou Arfa Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bou Arfa, Boû Arfa
Population
44,143
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 27' N Latitude / 2° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213