EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 8 hours behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Qutur, Egypt is 3:00 pm15:00 in Preston, Australia

Qutur to Preston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Qutur which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Preston

7:00 am07:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Qutur, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Preston, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Qutur, Egypt / 3:00 pm15:00 Preston, Australia

Qutur, Egypt Preston, Australia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Qutur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Qutur Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kotur, Kotûr, Qotur, Qutur, Quţūr, Quṭûr, qtwr, قطور
Population
23,842
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 58' N Latitude / 30° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Preston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Preston Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Preston
Population
32,499
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 45' S Latitude / 145° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61